Rangilo Re

Sun, 11 Oct, 20267:00 PMNESCO CENTER, MUMBAI, Mumbai

Prepare for an unparalleled Navratri celebration as Rangilo Re returns for its 8th spectacular edition! This year, experience nine nights of electrifying Garba, culminating in a grand finale headlined by the sensational Parthiv Gohil. Immerse yourself in the vibrant spirit of this cherished festival like never before.

Join us for an unforgettable journey that promises to ignite your senses and uplift your soul. Parthiv Gohil, celebrated for his soul-stirring performances and captivating stage presence, will guide you through an exhilarating musical odyssey. His dynamic artistry, masterfully blending traditional melodies with contemporary flair, has garnered him a devoted following and critical acclaim. Get ready to sing along to his chart-topping hits and witness the pure magic of his voice live.

Rangilo Re, 8th Edition, transcends a mere concert; it's a cultural phenomenon. We are transforming [Insert Venue Name Here - e.g., the magnificent [Venue Name] or the expansive [Venue Name]] into a pulsating epicenter of joy and devotion. Envision an atmosphere alive with the resonant beats of the dhol, the dazzling spectacle of traditional attire, and the infectious spirit of community. This is your definitive opportunity to connect with the heart of Gujarati culture, share in the fervent celebrations, and forge enduring memories with loved ones.

Each of the nine nights will unveil a unique experience, building anticipation and excitement. From reverent Aarti to high-octane Garba sequences, you'll be on your feet, dancing the night away. Whether you're a seasoned Garba aficionado or a first-time participant, Rangilo Re guarantees an inclusive and exhilarating environment for all. Don't miss this chance to be part of one of the year's most eagerly awaited cultural events. Secure your tickets now and prepare for an unmatched celebration of music, dance, and heritage.

Parthiv Gohil
Nesco Hall 6, Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

When does Rangilo Re run?
Rangilo Re runs across 9 nights from 11–19 October 2026. For the complete schedule of all dates, see the event page.
Who is performing at Rangilo Re?
The grand finale is headlined by Parthiv Gohil, celebrated for his soul-stirring performances and chart-topping hits that blend traditional melodies with contemporary flair.
What is Rangilo Re?
Rangilo Re is the 8th edition of a Navratri celebration featuring nine nights of electrifying Garba. It's more than a concert—it's a cultural phenomenon celebrating the vibrant spirit of the festival with traditional music, dance, and community atmosphere.
What can I expect at the event?
Expect an immersive Navratri experience with resonant dhol beats, traditional attire, infectious community spirit, and the musical artistry of Parthiv Gohil. The venue becomes a pulsating epicenter of joy and devotion.
Where is Rangilo Re held?
For venue location details, please visit the event page.
How do I buy tickets?
Tickets are available through the event page. For pricing and ticket options for all nine nights, check the ticketing section.
Is this the first Rangilo Re?
No, this is the 8th edition of Rangilo Re, making it a well-established and cherished Navratri celebration.
Can I attend individual nights or must I book all nine?
For details on ticketing options and whether you can book individual nights or multi-night packages, visit the event page.
Powered by BoxOfficeTech